Faculty and Administration

Faculty and Administration


Our School’s Board

We’ve got a lineup of more than 50 professional, highly caring teachers all of whom have a successful record of providing excellent education to kids…

James Brightman

Director

Ana Da Costa

Head of PYP

 

 

Rudolf Gabriel

ISC Director of Management

Ines Schreiner

Head of MYP

 

 

Oliver Pope

DP Coordinator / MYP Design

Luke Ames

MYP Coordinator

 

 

Scott French

PYP coordinator

 

 

Natalie Benedikt

PYP3A Teacher

Katherine Goetzke

English Acquisition Teacher / EAL Coordinator

 

 

Susan Kernaghan

PYP2B Teacher / PYP Head of Math

 

 

Lara Pozzo

PYP5 Teacher

 

 

Elmar Koller

PYP3B Teacher

 

 

Tracey Meler

PYP4A Teacher

 

 

Lisa Rud

PYP4B Teacher / PYP 1 GMT & German Acquisition Teacher

 

Anna-Lena Deutsch

PYP Lutheran Teacher

 

Emily Staudacher

PYP4B Teacher

 

 

Andrea Dreyer

PYP / MYP /DP German Teacher

 

 

Susie Song

Library Assistant

 

 

Jennifer Navarre

PYP1 Teacher / Head of PYP English

 

 

Angelika Sattlegger

PYP Religion Teacher

 

 

Stefanie Aspmair

PYP / MYP German Teacher / PYP Head of German

 

 

Sister Lilian Mdolwa

PYP4 Catholic Religion Teacher

Ines Küssenpfennig

PYP5 German Teacher

 

 

Ante Pejic

PYP Physical Education Teacher

 

 

Erin O'Hara

EAL English/PYP Learning Support / PYP Student Council Advisor

 

 

Elizabeth Mc Adams

Teacher-Librarian / Secondary Social-Emotional Counselor / College Counselor

Karen Fielke

PYP2A Teacher / Afternoon Program Supervisor

 

 

Katharina Puganigg

MYP / DP Math & Science Teacher

 

 

Amira Palos

PYP English / Support Teacher

Patricia Rio Branco

Afternoon Program Supervisor

Anna-Maria Lamprecht

PYP German Teacher

 

 

Felicity Lee

PYP Music Teacher

Nina Edlinger-Pope

MYP / DP German Teacher / DP CAS Coordinator

 

 

 

Danai Dimitropoulou

MYP / DP Science Teacher

 

 

 

Jill Vincent

DP Teacher / Afternoon Program

 

 

Nicola D'Ambrosio

MYP Physical Education Teacher

Ilse Aigelsperger

MYP Catholic Religion Teacher / DP CAS Advisor

 

 

Brad Butler

MYP / DP English Teacher / Secondary Head of Language & Literature / DP Extended Essay Coordinator

 

 

Abraham Lombrana Dominguez

MYP Individuals & Societies

 

 

Jodie Brivic

MYP Math and Science Teacher

 

 

Oliver Gubis

MYP Physical Education / DP Geography Teacher / ISC Phoenix

 

 

Kateland Pricer

MYP Art / English Teacher

 

 

Erica Zent

MYP English / Individuals & Societies / Design Teacher

 

 

Adrian Waddicor

MYP/DP Science Teacher

 

 

Megan Higgins

MYP / DP Art & Design / Secondary Head of Arts, Design, and PHE

 

 

Rachel Stevenson

DP Business and Management Teacher / Secondary Pastoral Care Coordinator

 

 

Manuela Ames

MYP German Teacher

 

 

 

Renate Glas

MYP Latin teacher

 

 

 

Fabio Lupo

MYP/DP Science Teacher

 

 

Beate Ummenhofer

MYP Italian Teacher

 

 

Amber Kirk

MYP English / Drama

 

 

E. Mera Achola-Okello

MYP2A and B Math / Science

 

 

Lindsey Holden

MYP Arts / Design

 

 

Louise Canham

MYP / DP Math

 

 

Anne Béal

Office Manager / Admission Officer

Senada Mustafic

Kitchen Staff

Claudia Moser

Schulward Assistant and Kitchen staff

Franziska Humnig

Admin. Assistant

Matea Rasinger

Office Administration

Shaelyn Pope

Afternoon Program Superviser

Juille Waddicor

Afternoon Program Superviser

Ramiz Kajtezovic

Schulward